Currently not accepting online orders

Penn To Paper
214 W Ave F, Midlothian, TX
Starters
Chips & Queso
$10.00Fire Bomb Dip
$12.00Trio Dip
$16.00Smoked Wings
$12.00Deviled Eggs
$12.00Fried Pickles
$12.001/2 Order Fried Pickles
$8.00The "Mirror" Texas Twinkie
$16.00Smoked Salmon Eggroll
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Chip & Guac
$12.00Chips & Salsa (Both)
$9.00Steak Skewers
$24.00Grilled Shrimp App
$15.00Steak Nacho
$18.00Pork belly sliders
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Empanadas
$16.00Smoked Salmon Cristini
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Ceviche
OUT OF STOCK$17.003 deviled eggs
$8.00
Handhelds & More
Big D Burger
$14.00Burger Of the Month
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Sandwich
$14.00Pimento Brisket Sandwich
$16.00Prime Rib Hoagie
$19.00Brisket Cheesesteak
$16.00Smoke Turkey BLT
$16.00Smokin Cuban
$15.00The Crunchy Pig
$14.00Henhouse BLT
$15.00Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Chipotle Chicken Sandwich
$14.00Pesto Chicken Sandwich
$14.00Maple Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Jalapeno Pimento Burger
$16.00Tzitzaki Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Goat Cheese Burger
$17.00
Salads
TexaQue
Brisket Nachos
$18.00Smoked Chicken Enchaladas Plate
$16.00Stuffed Brisket Poblano
$18.00Brisket Street Taco
$13.00Pork Street Taco
$13.00Shrimp Street Taco
$13.00Snapper Taco
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Green Chili Pork Quesadilla
$12.00Burrito
$17.00Yellow Fin Tacos
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Salmon Street Taco
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Mahi-Mahi Taco
$16.00Red Fish Taco
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Smoke House Menu
Meat Plate (1 Meat)
$20.00Meat Plate (2 Meat)
$22.00Pitmaster Sampler
$65.001/2 lbs Brisket
$17.001/2 lbs Jalapeno-Cheddar Sauasage
$13.001/2 lbs Turkey
$14.001/2 lbs Pulled Pork
$12.001/2 Rack Ribs
$19.00Full Rack Ribs
$36.00Burnt Ends 1\2 lbs
$18.00Turkey
$7.00+Brisket
$9.00+Jalapeno-Cheddar
$6.50+Pulled Pork
$7.00+1/2 Rack Ribs
$19.00Full Rack Ribs
$36.00
True Texas Cuisine
6oz Bacon Wrapped Filet
$28.00Pork Chop
$20.00Brisket Loaded Potato
$18.00Fire Bomb Chicken
$17.00Fried Brisket
$19.00Grilled Salmon
$22.00Ribeye Steak
$38.00Chicken Fried Chicken
$16.00Grilled Shrimp Scallops
$28.0012 oz Sirloin
$26.00Prime Rib
$40.00Coffee NY Strip
$34.00Red Snapper/ Louisiana Bay
OUT OF STOCK$37.00Red Fish
$32.00Surf and Turf
$55.003 Grilled Shrimp
$8.00Sunday Dinner
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Lamb Chop
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Honey Smoked Ham
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Cup Chili
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Bowl chili
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Grilled Mahi-Mahi
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Grilled Tuna
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Chilean Sea Bass
OUT OF STOCK$57.00Golden Coconut Catch
$26.00Southwest Tilapia
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Sides
Fresh Cut Fries
$5.00Onion Rings
$6.00Mac and Cheese
$5.00BBQ Beans
$5.00Side Garden Salad
$6.00Side Caesar Salad
$6.00Potato Salad
$5.00Fried Okra
$5.00Garlic Green Beans
$6.00Mashed Potato
$5.00Asparagus
$8.00Brussel Sprouts
$7.00Sweet Potato Fries
$6.00Baked Potato
$7.00Charro Beans
$5.00Cilantro Rice
$5.00Side Wedge
$8.00Broccolini
$8.00Grilled Chicken Breast
$9.006oz Sirloin
$12.005oz Salmon
$12.00Lobster Tail
$29.001 Grilled Shrimp
$3.00Whole Grilled Jalapeno
$1.00Seasonal Veggies
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Large Fries
$10.00Large Mac and Cheese
$10.00Large Sweet Potato Fry
$12.00Large Onion Ring
$12.00Large Okra
$10.00Large Brussel Sprout
$14.00Large Mashed Potato
$10.00Large BBQ Bean
$10.00Large Asparagus
$16.00
Desserts
Banana Pudding
$8.00Cookie and Creme Puffs
$8.00Skillet Cobbler
$12.00Double Bourbon Creme Brulee
$12.00Cup of Ice Cream
$3.00Biscoff Cheesecake
$13.00Raspberry Cheesecake
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Chocolate Mousse
$12.00Butter Me Up Pumpkin
$13.00Fried Cheesecake
$10.00Red Velvet Cake
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Italian creme Cake
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Mexican Hot Choco Pie
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Espresso Martini Chocolate Pie
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Chocolate Skillet Cookie
$12.00Aunt Hatties Cream of Coconut Cake
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Apple Pie
$12.00Beignets
$10.00
Brunch Menu
Chicken & Waffles
$15.00Breakfast Tacos
$12.00Chilaquiles
$16.00Breakfast Burger
$16.00Steak and Egg plate
$20.00Avocado Toast
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Sunday Burrito
$15.00French Toast
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Eggs Benedict
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Hashbrowns
$5.00Fresh Fruit
OUT OF STOCK$5.00English Muffins
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Asparagus
$5.00Bacon
$5.00Eggs
$3.00Wheat Toast
$3.001 Waffle
$5.00Sliced Avocado
$3.00
Chicken Summer Salad
$18.00
Customize your item
Dressing
Required
Select 1
Cheese Choice
Required
Select 1
Summer Salad
Select up to 1
1